
GAMES
76
MIN
30.9
PTS
20.0
REB
11.8
AST
3.0
FG%
50.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 30.9 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 50.1 | 36.9 | 85.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 19 | 19 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 55.1 | 45.6 | 90.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 35.0 | 24.4 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 52.6 | 42.0 | 82.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 35.4 | 21.4 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 48.8 | 35.1 | 84.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 32.7 | 21.8 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 50.4 | 41.6 | 87.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 32.8 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 46.6 | 36.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 33.0 | 20.8 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 49.5 | 36.6 | 87.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 35.7 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 52.0 | 28.1 | 82.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.4 | 24.6 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 52.9 | 41.0 | 82.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 46.2 | 41.7 | 85.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 33.8 | 24.8 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 38.7 | 85.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 33.9 | 26.5 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 50.8 | 41.2 | 79.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 33.1 | 24.4 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 51.8 | 40.0 | 83.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 35.6 | 21.3 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 54.5 | 42.1 | 85.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.2 | 15.2 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 73.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 37.0 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 54.2 | 36.7 | 83.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 54.2 | 34.1 | 81.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2351 | 61.9 | 55.6 | 26.0 | 13.3 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 23.3 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 578 | 68.4 | 62.0 | 20.8 | 18.5 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2519 | 63.0 | 58.4 | 27.6 | 12.1 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 25.1 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 638 | 58.9 | 53.3 | 25.2 | 10.9 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 21.8 | 11.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 2025 | 62.5 | 57.5 | 27.6 | 14.1 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 524 | 58.1 | 53.0 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 957 | 61.8 | 56.5 | 25.4 | 15.0 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 250 | 62.1 | 56.6 | 25.2 | 15.4 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 20.6 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2474 | 64.0 | 59.1 | 27.9 | 13.7 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 26.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 246 | 61.4 | 51.6 | 25.7 | 21.1 | 0.26 | 0.62 | 20.8 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1689 | 61.2 | 55.5 | 29.3 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 1187 | 64.2 | 60.0 | 29.1 | 13.2 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 28.1 | 11.5 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2545 | 62.2 | 57.2 | 29.1 | 13.7 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 26.6 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2920 | 64.6 | 59.6 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 21.5 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 171 | 54.2 | 49.2 | 24.7 | 14.6 | 0.18 | 0.38 | 16.0 | 14.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 3033 | 61.8 | 57.6 | 27.6 | 11.3 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 24.5 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2621 | 59.0 | 55.5 | 25.1 | 12.6 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 20.6 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 1.5% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.85 vs 17.59) · 74 games+1.5%
Points over 27.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs TOR | L 100-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs OKC | L 126-132 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 44 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | W 111-109 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | @ DAL | W 110-108 | 37 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 44 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | vs POR | L 122-132 | 32 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33 | -6 |
| 30 Mar | vs PHI | L 109-118 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 30 | -16 |
| 29 Mar | vs GS | W 131-130 | 30 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 35 | -8 |
| 26 Mar | vs LAC | L 111-122 | 35 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 40 | -12 |
| 23 Mar | @ MEM | W 112-99 | 33 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 59 | +12 |
| 21 Mar | @ CHA | L 106-113 | 34 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 43 | -7 |
| 19 Mar | vs GS | L 107-117 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 51 | +3 |
| 17 Mar | @ HOU | L 102-117 | 29 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 38 | -18 |
| 14 Mar | @ UTAH | L 100-120 | 27 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 42 | +2 |
| 12 Mar | @ DEN | L 107-133 | 32 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 47 | -15 |
| 9 Mar | vs WSH | W 135-130 | 37 | 40 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 57 | +1 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 32.4 | 23.5 | 12.9 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 38 | 32.9 | 24.7 | 11.6 | 3.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 33.6 | 26.5 | 12.4 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 32.6 | 23.8 | 12.3 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 65/7784% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 61/7779% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 59/7777% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 58/7775% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 56/7773% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 52/7768% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 48/7762% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 45/7758% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 43/7756% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 39/7751% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 34/7744% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 31/7740% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 28/7736% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/7727% |
| Over 29.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/7726% |
| Over 30.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/7723% |
| Over 31.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/7718% |
| Over 32.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/7717% |
How often Karl-Anthony Towns finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.