
GAMES
76
MIN
30.9
PTS
20.0
REB
11.8
AST
3.0
FG%
50.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 30.9 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 50.1 | 36.9 | 85.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 19 | 19 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 55.1 | 45.6 | 90.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 35.0 | 24.4 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 52.6 | 42.0 | 82.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 35.4 | 21.4 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 48.8 | 35.1 | 84.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 32.7 | 21.8 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 50.4 | 41.6 | 87.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 32.8 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 46.6 | 36.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 33.0 | 20.8 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 49.5 | 36.6 | 87.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 35.7 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 52.0 | 28.1 | 82.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.4 | 24.6 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 52.9 | 41.0 | 82.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 46.2 | 41.7 | 85.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2351 | 61.9 | 55.6 | 26.0 | 13.3 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 23.3 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 578 | 68.4 | 62.0 | 20.8 | 18.5 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2519 | 63.0 | 58.4 | 27.6 | 12.1 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 25.1 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 638 | 58.9 | 53.3 | 25.2 | 10.9 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 21.8 | 11.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 2025 | 62.5 | 57.5 | 27.6 | 14.1 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 524 | 58.1 | 53.0 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 957 | 61.8 | 56.5 | 25.4 | 15.0 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 250 | 62.1 | 56.6 | 25.2 | 15.4 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 20.6 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2474 | 64.0 | 59.1 | 27.9 | 13.7 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 26.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 246 | 61.4 | 51.6 | 25.7 | 21.1 | 0.26 | 0.62 | 20.8 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 6.6% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.95 vs 3.16) · 74 games-6.6%
Assists over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs DAL | W 136-121 | 31 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 37 | +14 |
| 15 May | vs BOS | L 108-124 | 27 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 40 | -10 |
| 13 May | vs DEN | L 103-114 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 35 | -6 |
| 11 May | @ DET | W 119-100 | 34 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 41 | +32 |
| 9 May | @ ORL | W 128-96 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 40 | +32 |
| 7 May | @ MIA | L 112-121 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
| 5 May | vs MEM | L 135-139 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 31 | +9 |
| 1 May | vs NO | L 136-140 | 37 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 45 | -6 |
| 29 Apr | vs GS | W 126-114 | 33 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 40 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | @ HOU | W 114-107 | 31 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 43 | -4 |
| 26 Apr | vs UTAH | W 105-104 | 36 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | +9 |
| 24 Apr | @ UTAH | W 101-96 | 37 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | +1 |
| 21 Apr | @ SAC | L 125-128 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 37 | -21 |
| 20 Apr | @ SAC | W 134-120 | 36 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 49 | +7 |
| 18 Apr | @ LAC | L 105-124 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 27 | -29 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 33.8 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 24 | 33.8 | 26.6 | 10.1 | 4.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 34.5 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 34.0 | 24.7 | 11.0 | 4.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 27.7 | 20.0 | 7.3 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/5082% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/5068% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/5050% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5026% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5018% |
How often Karl-Anthony Towns finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.