GAMES
2
MIN
12.5
PTS
4.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
14.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 27.8 | 27.3 | 60.0 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 27.8 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.8 | 44.4 | 81.3 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 38.0 | 29.2 | 85.1 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 31.7 | 79.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 71 | 39.6 | 36.1 | 15.7 | 16.5 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 167 | 65.0 | 51.7 | 13.3 | 17.3 | 0.31 | 1.10 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1013 | 53.6 | 43.0 | 16.1 | 14.6 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 34 | 30.4 | 22.2 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1076 | 54.1 | 45.9 | 17.9 | 11.5 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept | @ SEA | L 74-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Sept | @ LA | L 68-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | @ PHX | W 83-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | W 81-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Aug | vs CHI | W 93-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Aug | vs LV | W 98-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Aug | vs DAL | W 86-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Aug | @ LA | L 71-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Aug | @ SEA | L 74-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Aug | vs WSH | L 79-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | @ NY | W 89-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | @ WSH | L 78-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | vs CON | W 89-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Aug | @ ATL | W 85-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Aug | @ IND | L 75-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 3.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Karima Christmas-Kelly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.