GAMES
2
MIN
12.5
PTS
4.5
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
14.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 27.8 | 27.3 | 60.0 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 27.8 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.8 | 44.4 | 81.3 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 38.0 | 29.2 | 85.1 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 31.7 | 79.6 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 28.6 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 39.6 | 38.6 | 78.2 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.5 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 21.1 | 0.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 21.6 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 34.3 | 38.6 | 75.5 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 82.4 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 26.9 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 37.3 | 30.0 | 81.1 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 30.8 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 62.5 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 31.3 | 73.9 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 31.4 | 31.8 | 50.0 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 31.0 | 21.7 | 69.6 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 23.5 | 80.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 71 | 39.6 | 36.1 | 15.7 | 16.5 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 167 | 65.0 | 51.7 | 13.3 | 17.3 | 0.31 | 1.10 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1013 | 53.6 | 43.0 | 16.1 | 14.6 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 34 | 30.4 | 22.2 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1076 | 54.1 | 45.9 | 17.9 | 11.5 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 915 | 53.9 | 45.9 | 17.3 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 33.3 | 21.1 | 16.7 | 11.8 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 736 | 48.7 | 41.0 | 17.0 | 9.4 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 125 | 49.4 | 38.3 | 15.4 | 7.4 | 0.30 | 0.57 | 10.7 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 914 | 48.1 | 42.8 | 18.0 | 12.2 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 123 | 44.3 | 42.2 | 24.5 | 22.4 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 336 | 43.9 | 38.7 | 16.7 | 11.4 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 10.3 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.8 |
| 2012 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 35 | 46.1 | 31.3 | 15.6 | 17.0 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 9.3 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 311 | 47.2 | 39.2 | 20.2 | 19.6 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept | @ SEA | L 74-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Sept | @ LA | L 68-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | @ PHX | W 83-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | W 81-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Aug | vs CHI | W 93-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Aug | vs LV | W 98-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Aug | vs DAL | W 86-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Aug | @ LA | L 71-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Aug | @ SEA | L 74-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Aug | vs WSH | L 79-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | @ NY | W 89-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | @ WSH | L 78-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | vs CON | W 89-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Aug | @ ATL | W 85-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Aug | @ IND | L 75-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Karima Christmas-Kelly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.