
GAMES
2
MIN
23.0
PTS
6.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | BDBT | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 7.0 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 27 | 21.0 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 46.6 | 30.4 | 60.4 | 5.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 20 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 53.8 | 32.0 | 65.9 | 7.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 18.8 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 25.9 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 57.7 | 42.6 | 66.3 | 15.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 27.5 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 51.9 | 19.0 | 72.9 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 29.1 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 51.8 | 22.5 | 62.2 | 16.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 25.1 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 35.1 | 72.2 | 13.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 26.0 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 50.6 | 27.3 | 75.5 | 12.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.9 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 52.8 | 41.9 | 67.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 24.5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 49.3 | 38.3 | 73.8 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 22.4 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 48.2 | 32.4 | 70.5 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 13.0 | 16.2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 777 | 53.0 | 50.9 | 13.4 | 16.0 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 506 | 60.4 | 57.7 | 13.6 | 15.1 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 150 | 48.8 | 44.6 | 14.8 | 8.3 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 750 | 65.7 | 63.7 | 18.5 | 15.1 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 358 | 60.6 | 54.5 | 16.0 | 22.2 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 378 | 59.3 | 55.7 | 21.8 | 18.0 | 0.35 | 0.72 | 16.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 828 | 65.2 | 62.3 | 20.5 | 13.4 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 468 | 59.1 | 55.4 | 19.6 | 10.6 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 84 | 35.5 | 32.1 | 21.2 | 11.0 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 794 | 62.8 | 60.5 | 19.6 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 16.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 416 | 59.4 | 56.0 | 20.1 | 15.5 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 247 | 59.4 | 54.7 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 0.40 | 0.52 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 5.6% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (12.5 vs 11.84) · 2 games+5.6%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun | vs TBB | W 74-70 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Jun | vs TBB | W 112-84 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | +18 |
| 11 Jun | @ TBB | L 75-104 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -8 |
| 9 Jun | @ TBB | W 79-73 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 2 Jun | vs BAY | W 104-102 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +16 |
| 30 May | @ BAY | W 93-88 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +16 |
| 28 May | @ BAY | W 87-69 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +11 |
| 24 May | vs ALB | W 83-81 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 19 May | @ ALB | W 93-81 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -1 |
| 17 May | vs ALB | L 77-91 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -4 |
| 14 May | @ ALB | W 88-64 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 7 May | @ TBB | L 83-85 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 5 May | vs HRO | W 116-86 | 24 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 40 | +20 |
| 2 May | vs MBC | W 128-122 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 49 | +16 |
| 30 Apr | @ ALB | L 79-91 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +4 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 24.6 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 33 | 22.3 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 23.7 | 14.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 23.5 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 52/6383% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/6360% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 29/6346% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/6330% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/6316% |
How often Karim Jallow finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.