
GAMES
16
MIN
24.6
PTS
9.3
REB
4.1
AST
1.9
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 24.6 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 34.4 | 67.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 63.6 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 22.9 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 48.7 | 34.3 | 80.6 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 23.6 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 48.9 | 39.5 | 64.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 46.3 | 29.1 | 76.1 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 41.0 | 20.0 | 68.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 24.3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 46.5 | 25.0 | 70.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 393 | 55.1 | 52.1 | 17.5 | 15.6 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 71.5 | 72.7 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 13.6 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 298 | 61.7 | 56.4 | 18.1 | 23.4 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 61 | 54.7 | 54.5 | 17.8 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 378 | 59.9 | 57.1 | 17.6 | 20.6 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 4.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 352 | 60.3 | 54.7 | 18.0 | 14.8 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 14.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 154 | 51.7 | 46.2 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 11.4 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 170 | 56.9 | 51.2 | 17.9 | 15.7 | 0.37 | 0.56 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 11.3% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 6.29) · 1 games+11.3%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 13 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | vs MHP | L 73-79 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ MHP | L 75-92 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
| 5 Apr | vs MHP | W 76-73 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | +5 |
| 22 Mar | @ OST | W 85-74 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +2 |
| 8 Mar | vs UNI | L 70-86 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 7 Feb | vs OST | W 86-75 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 25 Jan | @ UNI | W 79-73 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 22 Dec | @ DTI | W 103-101 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 38 | +19 |
| 15 Dec | vs BR | W 104-94 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 17 Nov | vs HOLO | W 106-101 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 3 Nov | @ HOLO | L 68-78 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -21 |
| 18 Oct | @ BR | W 76-71 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 5 Oct | vs DTI | W 66-60 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 23.3 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 6 | 26.9 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 24.9 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1385% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1369% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1354% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1346% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Karel Guzman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.