
Karahan Tuan Efeoğlu
Glint Manisa Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2025-26
F203 cm102 kgborn 2004-06-13TUR
GAMES
10
MIN
6.0
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.6
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MNS | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 38.9 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 1.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 24 | 6 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 34.2 | — | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | PTK | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.5 | 29.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 39.1 | 22.2 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 60 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 9.6 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 50 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 8.0 | 12.5 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 206 | 50.9 | 50.9 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 55.5 | 54.3 | 14.8 | 17.6 | 0.74 | 0.04 | 10.7 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 79 | 43.5 | 43.5 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 14.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22 vs 25.57) · 2 games-14%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ BJK | W 77-76 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +4 |
| 13 Apr | @ BSK | L 89-90 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 6 Apr | vs KSK | L 86-92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 29 Mar | @ ÇBK | W 81-77 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +4 |
| 24 Mar | vs BÇB | L 96-101 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 20 Mar | @ DIJ | L 76-85 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | @ FEB | W 81-65 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +12 |
| 9 Mar | vs DTI | W 95-78 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 5 Mar | vs TBB | W 98-85 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 2 Mar | @ TTA | W 92-90 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Karahan Tuan Efeoğlu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.