GAMES
22
MIN
25.0
PTS
9.6
REB
3.0
AST
3.6
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 25.0 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 38.9 | 32.1 | 93.8 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 28 | 4 | 21.8 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 37.9 | 33.7 | 93.5 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 26.0 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 52.6 | 44.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 30.1 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 45.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 33 | 32 | 31.2 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 49.1 | 43.2 | 93.5 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 35.2 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 44.2 | 43.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 25.2 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 45.1 | 43.0 | 89.0 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 549 | 52.5 | 46.1 | 19.7 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 49.1 | 44.1 | 24.4 | 21.4 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 611 | 50.1 | 45.9 | 17.9 | 15.2 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 68.4 | 63.2 | 23.3 | 12.4 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 20.1 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 9 | 271 | 56.8 | 54.4 | 21.6 | 16.8 | 0.47 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1028 | 65.8 | 60.1 | 18.8 | 12.7 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2012 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 176 | 62.8 | 56.7 | 18.4 | 13.4 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 833 | 61.5 | 56.3 | 17.5 | 14.2 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 17.4 | 20.3 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 16.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs IND | L 71-87 | 37 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -17 |
| 8 Oct | @ IND | L 76-78 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +9 |
| 5 Oct | vs IND | W 76-64 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 29 Sept | @ NY | W 75-62 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30 | +13 |
| 27 Sept | vs NY | W 65-60 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +11 |
| 23 Sept | vs ATL | W 92-72 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | +10 |
| 19 Sept | vs IND | W 73-67 | 36 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 31 | +12 |
| 16 Sept | @ SEA | W 60-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sept | @ LA | L 82-93 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -12 |
| 12 Sept | @ PHX | W 100-78 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 45 | +20 |
| 9 Sept | vs CHI | W 82-77 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 21 | +5 |
| 7 Sept | vs PHX | L 82-91 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 Sept | @ WSH | W 77-70 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +3 |
| 2 Sept | @ ATL | L 80-87 | 37 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 23 | -9 |
| 30 Aug | @ LV | W 84-73 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +13 |
Splits — 2012
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 31.9 | 15.9 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 19 | 29.8 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 29.8 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 31.2 | 14.8 | 2.9 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 30.7 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/3882% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/3876% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/3871% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/3868% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3866% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3858% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/3855% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3839% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/3837% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3826% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 8/3821% |
How often Kara Lawson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.