GAMES
2
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.5
REB
2.5
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 12 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 42.2 | — | 55.2 | 1.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 16 | 16.2 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 67.4 | — | 81.5 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | — | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 21 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.7 | — | 65.0 | 4.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 17.9 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.9 | — | 64.3 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 80.0 | — | 71.4 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 23 | 21.3 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 65.4 | — | 67.1 | 10.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 14 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.0 | 0.0 | 72.4 | 13.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 18.2 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 72.4 | — | 69.2 | 8.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 21.7 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 84.1 | — | 60.0 | 15.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 24.4 | 9.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.4 | — | 63.6 | 15.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 265 | 46.7 | 42.2 | 15.5 | 27.6 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 388 | 70.3 | 67.4 | 15.4 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 51 | 76.8 | 75.0 | 11.9 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.6 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 446 | 58.5 | 55.7 | 16.4 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 10.8 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 341 | 58.0 | 54.9 | 18.2 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 13.4 | 11.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 77 | 80.3 | 80.0 | 10.9 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 9.8 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 595 | 67.5 | 65.4 | 16.7 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 13.7 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 397 | 68.1 | 64.0 | 15.3 | 10.2 | 0.01 | 0.65 | 14.1 | 10.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 436 | 73.4 | 72.4 | 13.9 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 12.6 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 412 | 81.0 | 84.1 | 17.2 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 18.9 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 195 | 65.8 | 64.4 | 14.4 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 13.3 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 21.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 13.14) · 2 games+21.8%
Points over 10.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun | @ DSS | L 96-108 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 31 May | vs DSS | L 101-112 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
| 29 May | vs DSS | L 79-86 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +10 |
| 26 May | vs AV | W 92-76 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +9 |
| 24 May | @ AV | W 86-80 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +21 |
| 22 May | @ AV | L 62-69 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +2 |
| 20 May | vs AV | W 76-61 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 18 May | vs AV | L 74-82 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 12 May | vs TS | W 93-88 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 5 May | @ TRE | W 79-77 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -6 |
| 28 Apr | vs AV | W 85-79 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 30 | +22 |
| 20 Apr | @ BS | L 86-92 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 13 Apr | @ VA | W 94-84 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | vs DSS | L 79-93 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 4 Apr | @ EFS | L 95-101 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 22 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 6.8 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 43/5184% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 40/5178% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 37/5173% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/5167% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/5159% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/5145% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/5141% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/5127% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5122% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5118% |
How often Kaleb Tarczewski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
