
GAMES
44
MIN
20.2
PTS
6.3
REB
4.7
AST
1.4
FG%
40.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 11 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 40.6 | 27.6 | 76.8 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.8 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 36.3 | 33.3 | 81.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.3 | 35.7 | 81.8 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 30.3 | 88.5 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 31.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 21 | 7 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 41.2 | 36.7 | 71.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 18.2 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 889 | 49.5 | 45.9 | 16.9 | 13.3 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 11.3 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 99 | 48.5 | 43.5 | 13.1 | 10.8 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 618 | 53.2 | 48.7 | 18.4 | 15.3 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 13.0 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 29.2 | 29.2 | 13.6 | 7.7 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 3 | 41 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 510 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 15.8 | 15.4 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 53 | 31.3 | 31.3 | 14.7 | 5.9 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 6.8 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 374 | 51.1 | 46.9 | 15.3 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 10.9 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 83 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 19.9 | 24.6 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 11.8% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.86 vs 5.51) · 44 games-11.8%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept | vs MIN | L 74-75 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -17 |
| 14 Sept | @ MIN | L 72-101 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 11 Sept | @ MIN | L 53-72 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -17 |
| 9 Sept | @ SEA | L 73-74 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 6 Sept | vs MIN | L 72-78 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26 | +2 |
| 4 Sept | vs DAL | W 84-80 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 2 Sept | vs NY | W 66-58 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +16 |
| 31 Aug | vs IND | W 75-63 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 30 Aug | vs WSH | W 99-62 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +19 |
| 24 Aug | @ DAL | W 90-81 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | +17 |
| 22 Aug | @ PHX | L 72-81 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -9 |
| 19 Aug | vs PHX | L 91-98 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 17 Aug | vs ATL | L 63-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 15 Aug | @ CHI | W 90-59 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +13 |
| 13 Aug | @ WSH | W 88-83 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
Splits — 2025
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 19.0 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3751% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3716% |
How often Kaila Charles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.