
GAMES
40
MIN
33.0
PTS
21.5
REB
3.7
AST
1.9
FG%
44.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 33.0 | 21.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 29.8 | 78.9 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 26.9 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 37.7 | 85.2 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.2 | 17.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 31.6 | 90.9 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 32.4 | 21.1 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 31.4 | 80.7 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 40.7 | 36.4 | 60.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 31.2 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 44.8 | 40.4 | 77.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 34.5 | 20.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 40.6 | 45.5 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 28.9 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 47.9 | 34.6 | 77.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.6 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 45.2 | 34.6 | 79.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1319 | 56.4 | 50.2 | 29.4 | 11.1 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 23.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 752 | 54.8 | 50.3 | 27.5 | 13.4 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 21.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 376 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1200 | 54.4 | 49.0 | 31.6 | 13.3 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 23.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 49.7 | 48.1 | 27.8 | 19.3 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 17.7 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1185 | 54.5 | 50.7 | 28.0 | 12.6 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 21.6 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 69 | 53.6 | 48.4 | 28.6 | 13.9 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 925 | 57.2 | 52.6 | 24.7 | 12.8 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 19.7 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 245 | 55.3 | 49.5 | 25.2 | 10.4 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 19.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CON 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46.61 vs 45.57) · 44 games+2.3%
Points over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept | vs CON | L 78-87 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22 | -7 |
| 15 Sept | @ ATL | L 91-94 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 13 Sept | @ NY | W 75-62 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 11 Sept | vs IND | L 73-80 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 9 Sept | vs SEA | L 76-81 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 7 Sept | vs CHI | W 118-81 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | +20 |
| 4 Sept | @ DAL | W 88-83 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
| 2 Sept | @ MIN | L 69-75 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 28 Aug | vs LV | L 74-85 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
| 27 Aug | @ IND | W 92-69 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -2 |
| 22 Jul | vs LA | L 75-95 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 20 Jul | vs NY | L 81-88 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -4 |
| 15 Jul | @ SEA | L 51-80 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -8 |
| 13 Jul | @ PHX | L 74-78 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +9 |
| 10 Jul | @ LA | L 82-93 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +3 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 16.1 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3083% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/3060% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/3057% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/3040% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3023% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3020% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Kahleah Copper finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.