GAMES
19
MIN
21.7
PTS
5.7
REB
3.4
AST
0.9
FG%
31.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 21.7 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 31.0 | 22.5 | 62.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 4 | 15.9 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 37.6 | 34.4 | 60.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 19 | 27.8 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 30.4 | 73.9 | 7.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 23.6 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 39.6 | 38.1 | 64.6 | 9.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.8 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 40.9 | 35.7 | 70.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 26.1 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 36.5 | 69.0 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 412 | 42.2 | 38.1 | 16.3 | 11.0 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 381 | 49.2 | 47.0 | 17.2 | 8.4 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 12.1 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 780 | 47.2 | 44.2 | 18.3 | 11.4 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 660 | 52.6 | 50.7 | 18.7 | 7.4 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 91 | 56.8 | 52.3 | 16.3 | 13.2 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 496 | 50.4 | 47.5 | 20.9 | 10.7 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs WKS | W 86-73 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 28 | +11 |
| 29 Mar | @ ARK | L 74-76 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +15 |
| 26 Mar | @ ABY | L 93-97 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -1 |
| 23 Mar | vs WARS | L 63-77 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 20 Mar | vs SOW | L 61-105 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -29 |
| 14 Mar | @ WLO | L 97-108 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -7 |
| 6 Mar | vs STR | L 80-81 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -1 |
| 16 Feb | vs GGL | W 64-54 | 33 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +8 |
| 11 Feb | @ RRA | W 87-68 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28 | +18 |
| 8 Feb | @ ZGA | L 64-106 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 25 | -27 |
| 21 Jan | vs TPT | L 80-82 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 9 Jan | @ TRF | L 71-72 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -16 |
| 2 Jan | @ MDG | W 101-87 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
| 27 Dec | @ KSZ | L 81-93 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -14 |
| 21 Dec | vs ABY | W 89-86 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24 | +3 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 26.5 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 27.3 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 27.7 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 26.7 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.9 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 19/2868% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2843% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2829% |
How often Kacper Młynarski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.