GAMES
1
MIN
28.4
PTS
19.0
REB
1.0
AST
3.0
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 23.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 7 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 32.9 | 30.9 | 70.3 | 6.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 19.1 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 29.6 | 82.5 | 7.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.8 | 36.2 | 80.6 | 6.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 16.9 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 30.4 | 77.1 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 78.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 597 | 45.4 | 42.7 | 21.2 | 18.2 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 574 | 52.4 | 46.8 | 23.4 | 17.9 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 347 | 53.9 | 49.2 | 23.1 | 17.4 | 0.57 | 0.28 | 16.0 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 489 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 22.4 | 18.2 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 33 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 14.9 | 9.1 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 110 | 37.2 | 35.9 | 20.3 | 10.7 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 127 | 52.2 | 41.4 | 17.9 | 21.1 | 0.55 | 0.66 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ ARK | W 86-83 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | +12 |
| 4 May | vs TRF | W 90-86 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +11 |
| 30 Apr | vs GWA | L 79-95 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -14 |
| 26 Apr | @ WARS | W 87-84 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -16 |
| 19 Apr | vs TPT | L 64-111 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -27 |
| 13 Apr | vs WLO | L 74-90 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | vs SOW | W 93-79 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | @ SST | W 87-82 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 21 Mar | vs CZA | L 63-88 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 15 Mar | @ DWA | L 80-90 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -8 |
| 7 Mar | vs ZGA | W 82-70 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 1 Mar | @ STR | L 74-91 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11 | -6 |
| 8 Feb | @ MDG | L 87-107 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -27 |
| 2 Feb | vs KSZ | L 72-87 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -10 |
| 24 Jan | @ WKS | L 83-105 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20 | -22 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.2 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.6 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3020% |
How often Kacper Gordon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.