
Juvonte Reddic
Falco Szombathely · Basketball Champions League · 2019-20
C206 cm112 kgborn 1992-05-23USA
GAMES
13
MIN
28.6
PTS
15.4
REB
5.5
AST
0.8
FG%
67.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | SZOM | 13 | 0 | 28.6 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 67.2 | 0.0 | 61.5 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 49.5 | 40.0 | 71.4 | 9.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 15.4 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 56.3 | — | 59.4 | 8.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 41.7 | — | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 372 | 67.5 | 67.2 | 22.5 | 15.4 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 19.4 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 571 | 56.4 | 53.0 | 21.0 | 19.7 | 0.03 | 0.40 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 39 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 18.6% more points allowed to centres than the league average (13.5 vs 11.38) · 2 games+18.6%
Points over 8.5 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs EA7 | L 65-92 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 20 May | @ EA7 | L 72-99 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 18 May | @ EA7 | L 67-90 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 10 May | @ TRE | L 81-96 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 3 May | vs ROM | W 90-77 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 26 Apr | @ EA7 | L 92-117 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 19 Apr | vs PS | W 89-85 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | @ CRE | L 76-81 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 4 Apr | vs VA | W 86-78 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 29 Mar | @ AV | L 79-96 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 21 Mar | @ RE | L 56-66 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 15 Mar | vs BR | W 75-68 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +12 |
| 8 Mar | @ URV | L 71-96 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 1 Mar | vs PTB | W 90-67 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +5 |
| 15 Feb | vs CTU | W 108-96 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 17.5 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 19.3 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/3385% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 26/3379% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/3367% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/3364% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/3352% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/3345% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/3333% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3330% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3321% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3315% |
How often Juvonte Reddic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.