GAMES
41
MIN
26.4
PTS
10.9
REB
10.4
AST
4.8
FG%
50.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 41 | 36 | 26.4 | 10.9 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 50.3 | 35.2 | 54.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 18.2 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 49.7 | 28.3 | 62.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 23.6 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 45.4 | 32.2 | 69.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 27.3 | 10.9 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 51.0 | 24.4 | 64.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 52 | 52 | 26.8 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 36.1 | 66.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 28.2 | 15.0 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 53.5 | 26.8 | 69.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1084 | 54.8 | 53.8 | 19.2 | 19.9 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 14.8 | 14.1 | 6.5 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1062 | 55.5 | 52.3 | 20.8 | 19.2 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 15.4 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2078 | 55.9 | 52.8 | 19.3 | 19.1 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 14.4 | 14.5 | 5.2 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 104 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 16.3 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 10.7 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1391 | 58.9 | 56.1 | 22.3 | 16.8 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 18.0 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1579 | 58.6 | 54.8 | 24.0 | 16.6 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 19.2 | 14.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MEM 1.0% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.76 vs 17.59) · 79 games+1%
Points over 1.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs SPL | W 85-68 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ SZO | L 79-90 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs RAN | W 75-68 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ MZT | L 69-94 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs BUD | L 60-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Feb | @ IGO | L 75-90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs SIR | L 76-81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs CEE | L 73-74 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ OLI | L 81-88 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs KRK | L 65-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ RAN | L 77-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs BUD | W 84-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs SIR | W 90-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ BKN | L 70-97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ CIB | L 64-73 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2055% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2045% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/2020% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Jusuf Nurkic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
