
GAMES
29
MIN
26.7
PTS
6.8
REB
5.0
AST
3.4
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 11 | 26.7 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 40.9 | 31.1 | 71.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 36 | 1 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 17.2 | 61.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 26.7 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 40.5 | 27.0 | 56.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 35.2 | 18.5 | 57.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 32.1 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 22.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 66 | 52 | 29.8 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 62.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 774 | 46.6 | 44.4 | 14.4 | 17.0 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 772 | 47.9 | 45.7 | 18.9 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 511 | 39.5 | 37.6 | 21.5 | 14.1 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 353 | 44.0 | 41.1 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1964 | 51.3 | 49.7 | 20.9 | 14.9 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 7.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan | vs LAC | L 117-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ IND | W 122-108 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 23 Dec | vs UTAH | W 107-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs CHI | W 110-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs WSH | W 112-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Dec | @ BOS | L 93-112 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -15 |
| 3 Dec | @ TOR | W 121-110 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | +8 |
| 1 Dec | @ BKN | W 109-106 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | +8 |
| 29 Nov | vs GS | W 122-105 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +6 |
| 27 Nov | @ HOU | L 108-117 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 5 Nov | @ DEN | L 89-109 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 3 Nov | vs HOU | W 129-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Oct | @ ATL | W 106-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Oct | vs ATL | W 112-97 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +10 |
| 27 Oct | @ MIN | L 109-116 | 43 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34 | -1 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 9 | 28.9 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Justise Winslow finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.