
GAMES
29
MIN
26.7
PTS
6.8
REB
5.0
AST
3.4
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 11 | 26.7 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 40.9 | 31.1 | 71.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 36 | 1 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 17.2 | 61.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 26.7 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 40.5 | 27.0 | 56.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 35.2 | 18.5 | 57.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 32.1 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 22.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 66 | 52 | 29.8 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 62.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 68 | 25 | 24.7 | 7.8 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 38.0 | 63.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.8 | 9.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 35.7 | 36.8 | 70.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 34.8 | 10.9 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 35.6 | 20.0 | 61.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 78 | 8 | 28.7 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 42.2 | 27.6 | 68.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 13 | 2 | 25.4 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 27.8 | 70.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 774 | 46.6 | 44.4 | 14.4 | 17.0 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 772 | 47.9 | 45.7 | 18.9 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 511 | 39.5 | 37.6 | 21.5 | 14.1 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 353 | 44.0 | 41.1 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1964 | 51.3 | 49.7 | 20.9 | 14.9 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1681 | 49.6 | 47.4 | 18.4 | 12.6 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 11.3 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 124 | 49.5 | 44.0 | 23.1 | 13.9 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 14.2 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 626 | 39.9 | 37.1 | 20.1 | 11.8 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2236 | 48.9 | 45.7 | 12.5 | 15.6 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 8.1 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 330 | 51.6 | 46.6 | 14.4 | 12.1 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 9.8 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ MIL | L 108-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ GS | L 95-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ LAC | L 86-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ LAL | L 100-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ SAC | W 107-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ PHX | L 90-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Jan | vs DET | L 98-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ BOS | L 114-117 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | -8 |
| 29 Dec | @ CHA | L 82-91 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 27 Dec | vs OKC | L 94-106 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -8 |
| 23 Dec | @ NO | L 87-91 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | -9 |
| 22 Dec | vs LAL | W 115-107 | 42 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 39 | +22 |
| 20 Dec | vs ORL | L 130-136 | 46 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 18 Dec | vs BOS | L 95-105 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs LAC | L 98-102 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 21.6 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 23 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 33.7 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 13/1872% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/1856% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/1839% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1817% |
How often Justise Winslow finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.