
GAMES
3
MIN
18.3
PTS
11.3
REB
2.3
AST
2.0
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 48.3 | 31.3 | 33.3 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 22.9 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 47.8 | 43.7 | 86.7 | 10.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 3 | 19.3 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 48.1 | 38.0 | 96.8 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 38.2 | 100.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 35.8 | 82.5 | 12.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 30.5 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 45.1 | 40.6 | 75.8 | 14.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 30.1 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 37.7 | 33.8 | 70.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 44.1 | 40.8 | 95.0 | 11.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 23.5 | — | 7.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 25.2 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 37.7 | 77.4 | 9.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 55 | 56.1 | 56.9 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 22.3 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 56 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 21.9 | 15.2 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 757 | 62.1 | 60.3 | 19.1 | 6.2 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 715 | 62.1 | 59.3 | 18.2 | 8.9 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 15.3 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 180 | 58.0 | 53.4 | 18.4 | 11.1 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 846 | 56.4 | 53.3 | 20.0 | 10.6 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 548 | 58.9 | 56.8 | 18.7 | 12.0 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 15.4 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 391 | 49.4 | 47.5 | 19.1 | 11.5 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 242 | 59.4 | 54.8 | 21.0 | 9.8 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 18.0 | 15.2 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 704 | 55.2 | 53.6 | 21.6 | 8.7 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 16.6 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ WUE | L 72-75 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +7 |
| 22 May | @ WUE | L 79-82 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -6 |
| 20 May | vs WUE | W 100-64 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +18 |
| 18 May | vs WUE | L 65-78 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -15 |
| 12 May | @ BRA | W 77-72 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 9 May | vs EBO | W 91-74 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | +13 |
| 4 May | @ HDB | W 73-57 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 1 May | vs BAY | L 74-81 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 27 Apr | @ CRA | W 86-66 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +22 |
| 21 Apr | vs MBC | W 106-79 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +14 |
| 14 Apr | @ HRO | W 96-71 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +25 |
| 6 Apr | vs BRO | W 106-90 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | @ MHP | W 94-60 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +21 |
| 23 Mar | vs WUE | W 87-79 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 33 | +3 |
| 18 Mar | @ VEC | L 81-86 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 23.4 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 8 | 20.9 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 21.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 22.7 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 8.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/1567% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1553% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1547% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1540% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1527% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1520% |
How often Justinian Jessup finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.