GAMES
9
MIN
27.6
PTS
14.7
REB
3.3
AST
1.8
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 27.6 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 41.1 | 76.0 | 9.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 39.4 | 16.7 | 42.9 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 38.9 | 45.8 | 70.0 | 8.4 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 23.2 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 42.5 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.8 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 53.6 | 25.0 | 46.7 | 12.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 27.1 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 48.4 | 47.1 | 63.9 | 14.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 248 | 52.0 | 48.7 | 29.3 | 18.1 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 19.1 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 188 | 42.7 | 42.4 | 23.5 | 26.6 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 199 | 48.4 | 46.5 | 21.2 | 14.5 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 13.4 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 11 | 255 | 52.2 | 48.3 | 19.8 | 15.1 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 56.4 | 57.1 | 23.6 | 14.8 | 0.29 | 0.54 | 18.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 352 | 56.4 | 53.5 | 29.8 | 20.2 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 21.0 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 39.4% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.5 vs 27.62) · 2 games+39.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ ZGA | L 74-97 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | -12 |
| 8 Mar | vs ABY | L 72-86 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -7 |
| 29 Feb | @ WARS | L 83-90 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs TPT | L 85-96 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26 | -6 |
| 1 Feb | @ SOW | L 77-87 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -13 |
| 26 Jan | vs STR | L 66-74 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -12 |
| 17 Jan | @ WKS | L 84-106 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | -15 |
| 12 Jan | vs GGL | L 81-86 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 27 | -2 |
| 4 Jan | vs TRF | L 62-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | @ SST | L 70-84 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 24.0 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 5 | 25.6 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 25.2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 24.8 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Justin Watts finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.