
GAMES
2
MIN
15.0
PTS
11.0
REB
1.5
AST
4.0
FG%
61.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 23.3 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 28.9 | 90.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 19.9 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 10.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | YMB | 2 | 1 | 31.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 32.0 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 44.5 | 34.1 | 83.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 34.4 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 80.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 76.8 | 73.1 | 23.4 | 6.5 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 26.3 | 3.6 | 9.6 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 280 | 51.7 | 46.4 | 20.0 | 18.6 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 7.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 62.5 | 53.8 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 17.2 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 63 | 44.4 | 40.6 | 15.7 | 19.2 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 769 | 56.5 | 51.3 | 19.2 | 18.1 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 40.4 | 36.7 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MDG 19.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (17.5 vs 21.8) · 2 games-19.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2023-24
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 32.8 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 30.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 30.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.8 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 12.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Justin Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.