
GAMES
6
MIN
23.4
PTS
8.7
REB
4.5
AST
1.0
FG%
35.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 23.4 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 35.4 | 31.6 | 80.0 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 6.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 22.7 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 53.5 | 51.9 | 87.9 | 12.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 53.6 | 94.7 | 8.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 24.3 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 50.6 | 43.4 | 81.6 | 14.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 24.0 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 49.1 | 42.3 | 92.3 | 10.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 42.4 | 89.5 | 12.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 24.6 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 70.0 | 8.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 27 | 23.2 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 52.9 | 44.4 | 86.8 | 12.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 25.7 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 37.0 | 87.0 | 11.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 22.2 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 46.8 | 37.5 | 85.0 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 25 | 26.3 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 52.0 | 42.7 | 86.8 | 18.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 26.1 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 56.5 | 43.3 | 79.3 | 18.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.4 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 49.4 | 26.1 | 90.0 | 16.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 14 | 13 | 25.9 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 53.1 | 39.5 | 82.7 | 19.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 52.9 | 35.7 | 87.4 | 16.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 19.6 | 15.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 64.5 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 15.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 18.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 54.1 | 44.4 | 85.7 | 16.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 7 | 26.4 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 63.2 | 15.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.7 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 47.5 | 31.9 | 76.8 | 16.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 29.2 | 13.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 47.5 | 37.8 | 78.3 | 13.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 22.8 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 47.5 | 28.9 | 83.3 | 12.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 140 | 47.6 | 41.7 | 22.0 | 15.5 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 13.3 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 47 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 27.1 | 25.0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.2 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 40 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 24.4 | 15.1 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 43.5 | 38.5 | 21.3 | 0.0 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 12.5 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 273 | 65.4 | 60.4 | 24.4 | 14.1 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 19.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 299 | 57.2 | 52.7 | 19.6 | 12.0 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 729 | 62.0 | 57.5 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 18.3 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 553 | 60.4 | 55.8 | 19.2 | 13.7 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 14.3 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 254 | 57.0 | 52.4 | 19.8 | 10.9 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 123 | 53.9 | 51.2 | 21.2 | 6.1 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 742 | 62.3 | 59.3 | 23.1 | 12.2 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 565 | 56.4 | 51.1 | 21.2 | 13.8 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 222 | 58.7 | 54.4 | 22.6 | 12.9 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 65 | 35.5 | 20.0 | 20.1 | 4.0 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 843 | 63.7 | 57.5 | 24.7 | 11.7 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 20.6 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 261 | 65.4 | 62.5 | 26.3 | 15.4 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 21.8 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 227 | 57.4 | 52.9 | 24.3 | 14.3 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 17.4 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 14 | 363 | 63.0 | 58.2 | 26.3 | 8.6 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 21.2 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 869 | 62.6 | 57.7 | 25.5 | 10.2 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 72.7 | 71.8 | 29.2 | 8.5 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 28.8 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 64.9 | 59.5 | 27.6 | 8.5 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 23.5 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 264 | 55.9 | 54.8 | 26.5 | 7.7 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 4.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1011 | 55.6 | 50.9 | 27.8 | 10.9 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 20.3 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 991 | 56.7 | 53.4 | 23.7 | 14.6 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 205 | 60.1 | 54.4 | 24.2 | 7.0 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 12.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18 vs 16.03) · 3 games+12.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec | vs CAZ | W 94-73 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 9 Dec | @ FUE | L 89-94 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -9 |
| 25 Nov | vs BRE | W 72-63 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 17 Nov | @ BUR | W 82-74 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 10 Nov | @ VBC | L 76-89 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -18 |
| 4 Nov | vs DGC | W 86-79 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +10 |
| 27 Oct | @ UCAM | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 22.7 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 18.1 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 20.1 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 9.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Justin Doellman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.