
GAMES
2
MIN
18.6
PTS
1.0
REB
4.5
AST
2.5
FG%
11.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 18.6 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 11.1 | — | 0.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 64.7 | — | 0.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MYK | 12 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 53.6 | — | 52.2 | 11.7 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | MYK | 2 | 0 | 23.5 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 60.7 | — | 66.7 | 21.0 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 88.9 | — | 0.0 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 6.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 55.6 | — | 0.0 | 9.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.7 | 9.8 | 8.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 52.5 | — | 41.2 | 14.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 10.1 | 11.1 | 19.9 | 37.8 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 8.7 | 4.8 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 277 | 54.9 | 55.4 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.1 | 12.7 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 61.4 | 60.7 | 30.6 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 27.6 | 10.7 | 0.8 | 5.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 70 | 67.8 | 66.7 | 16.2 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 53.0 | 55.6 | 20.2 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 14.5 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 104 | 51.6 | 52.5 | 22.2 | 9.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 0.3 | 4.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · STQ 6.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 6.58) · 1 games+6.4%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | @ ATH | L 109-114 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 10 May | @ LDI | W 95-81 | 28 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 3 May | vs KRO | W 80-74 | 25 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs ATH | W 91-68 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs LDI | W 90-85 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ AAT | L 83-104 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs OLY | L 88-104 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ KAR | L 67-80 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs PAN | L 95-102 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ VBC | W 107-106 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 17 Dec | @ ATH | L 66-81 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -11 |
| 14 Dec | @ MAŽ | L 87-93 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 11 Dec | @ JER | W 93-87 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 7 Dec | vs SIA | W 93-76 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +11 |
| 4 Dec | vs TTA | L 93-98 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 9 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 14.5 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 11/1765% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 10/1759% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 8/1747% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Justin Briggs finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.