Jurij Macura
Krka Novo Mesto · ABA League · 2023-24
GAMES
21
MIN
19.6
PTS
9.6
REB
4.8
AST
0.5
FG%
59.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 19.6 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.2 | — | 66.2 | 10.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 18 | 18.5 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 48.2 | 20.0 | 59.4 | 7.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 53.6 | 45.5 | 42.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 31.2 | 13.2 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 26.9 | 66.7 | 17.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 54.2 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 0.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 412 | 62.3 | 59.2 | 22.0 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 480 | 52.2 | 49.4 | 25.5 | 19.5 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 377 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 21.0 | 14.6 | 0.34 | 0.64 | 15.5 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 76 | 61.9 | 58.3 | 19.4 | 18.4 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs KRK | W 91-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ MEG | W 84-76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | @ PAR | L 74-97 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 5 Apr | vs MON | W 94-92 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ CZV | L 71-101 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 6 Mar | vs IGO | L 82-87 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 27 Feb | @ COL | L 86-94 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 30 Jan | vs BUD | L 88-99 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -5 |
| 15 Jan | vs SPL | W 96-92 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +15 |
| 6 Dec | @ KRK | L 0-20 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -21 |
| 21 Nov | vs MEG | L 0-20 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 14 Nov | @ MON | L 0-20 | 27 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 28 | -22 |
| 8 Nov | vs CZV | L 0-20 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 34 | -12 |
| 1 Nov | @ CIB | L 0-20 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -30 |
| 26 Oct | vs ZAD | L 0-20 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -18 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 21.4 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 9 | 20.5 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.5 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/1782% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/1776% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/1771% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/1765% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/1759% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/1753% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/1747% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/1741% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/1729% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/1724% |
| Over 22.5 – 27.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/1718% |
How often Jurij Macura finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.