GAMES
6
MIN
18.5
PTS
2.7
REB
2.5
AST
1.8
FG%
23.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 23.5 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 1.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 28.7 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 46.5 | 34.1 | 72.0 | 10.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 32.6 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 32.1 | 27.3 | 63.2 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 21.5 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 9.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 19.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 90.9 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 111 | 40.7 | 32.4 | 15.2 | 39.8 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 861 | 56.2 | 52.0 | 23.3 | 27.9 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 131 | 45.4 | 37.5 | 17.9 | 24.8 | 0.39 | 0.68 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 51 | 59.7 | 53.3 | 25.7 | 32.3 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 34 | 66.6 | 70.0 | 11.9 | 12.9 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 129 | 46.0 | 45.7 | 20.1 | 23.5 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 58.1 | 52.8 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 98 | 72.1 | 66.0 | 23.3 | 34.9 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 5/10
Last 12 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb | vs VIR | L 79-81 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ PTH | L 64-75 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ RMB | L 70-82 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs JER | W 95-68 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ OLY | L 70-82 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ OVA | W 92-70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs TRE | W 78-74 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs RMB | W 88-79 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ JER | W 88-76 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs OLY | L 69-73 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs OVA | W 102-79 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ TRE | W 71-69 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 19.1 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 14.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
How often Jurica Golemac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.