GAMES
12
MIN
25.1
PTS
4.9
REB
3.1
AST
3.8
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | HELIO | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 74.2 | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 15.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 3.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 34.3 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 54.3 | 37.1 | 64.4 | 16.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 41.6 | 35.7 | 51.8 | 9.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.9 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 36.5 | 22.2 | 65.1 | 11.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 302 | 51.2 | 40.9 | 13.5 | 28.5 | 0.34 | 0.70 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 110 | 47.0 | 37.5 | 10.0 | 50.8 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 755 | 64.0 | 60.5 | 13.6 | 24.5 | 0.33 | 0.86 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 655 | 51.6 | 48.1 | 12.4 | 27.8 | 0.36 | 1.10 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 458 | 51.6 | 40.5 | 16.5 | 25.1 | 0.36 | 1.12 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172011-122009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RAN 23.3% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.12 vs 2.53) · 26 games+23.3%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs RAN | W 73-71 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs ZAG | L 71-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ BOS | L 55-66 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs ZAD | L 65-111 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ VRS | W 76-75 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ FMP | L 65-81 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs CIB | L 59-73 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ PAR | L 76-84 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs SIR | W 72-64 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ CEE | L 81-92 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ RAN | L 66-69 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs OLI | L 51-73 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ ZAG | L 69-84 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 28 Nov | vs CZV | L 66-72 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 21 Nov | @ BUD | L 63-72 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 30.1 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 35.8 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 4.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 32.1 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 7.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 32.7 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 4.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2255% |
How often Jure Mocnik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.