GAMES
16
MIN
21.9
PTS
9.9
REB
3.9
AST
1.1
FG%
62.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 21.9 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 62.0 | 0.0 | 77.3 | 10.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.4 | 0.0 | 72.1 | 6.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.9 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.9 | — | 45.5 | 6.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 18.7 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 61.0 | — | 57.6 | 10.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 21.2 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 60.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 20.8 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 65.1 | 100.0 | 68.8 | 13.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 20.3 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 55.3 | 0.0 | 74.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 351 | 66.2 | 62.0 | 16.7 | 24.6 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 16.2 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 467 | 59.2 | 53.4 | 19.2 | 24.5 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 5 | 90 | 59.3 | 60.9 | 18.6 | 24.4 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 13.3 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 343 | 55.2 | 52.7 | 23.8 | 23.4 | 0.03 | 0.50 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 104 | 67.9 | 66.3 | 26.0 | 10.7 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 264 | 60.2 | 55.3 | 21.9 | 12.1 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs SIA | L 87-88 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 May | vs RYT | W 91-82 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 2 May | @ ZAL | L 66-99 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -28 |
| 28 Apr | @ SIA | L 73-85 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 24 Apr | @ LIE | W 95-88 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 17 Apr | @ JUV | L 73-92 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | @ PZV | L 71-84 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | vs NEP | W 88-77 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
| 5 Apr | @ PRI | L 70-97 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 3 Apr | @ NEP | L 83-84 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -3 |
| 14 Nov | vs RYT | L 79-100 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 24 Oct | vs LIE | L 76-78 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 18 Oct | @ ZAL | L 63-84 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -8 |
| 14 Oct | @ NEP | W 97-88 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -5 |
| 3 Oct | vs NEV | W 83-76 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +14 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 20.5 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 10 | 19.9 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.3 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1776% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1765% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/1759% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/1753% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1741% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1729% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1724% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Julius Jucikas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.