Julius Johnson
Zadar · ABA League · 2008-09
GAMES
22
MIN
30.7
PTS
10.6
REB
3.0
AST
1.2
FG%
40.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 30.7 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 40.8 | 35.3 | 67.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 32.9 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 32.2 | 62.3 | 9.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 41.0 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 40.4 | 35.5 | 80.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 30.5 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 48.9 | 32.4 | 66.2 | 10.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 27.6 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 42.0 | 30.3 | 65.7 | 7.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 30.4 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 45.5 | 35.0 | 68.2 | 9.4 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.4 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 13.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 675 | 54.4 | 50.5 | 17.9 | 11.9 | 0.55 | 0.39 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 822 | 52.5 | 49.8 | 17.4 | 9.1 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 164 | 56.9 | 52.1 | 18.1 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.32 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 731 | 58.0 | 55.3 | 15.6 | 12.6 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 635 | 52.3 | 48.6 | 17.1 | 10.6 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 29 | 883 | 56.8 | 52.1 | 16.3 | 13.3 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Playoffs | 1 | 33 | 60.4 | 55.6 | 16.9 | 8.5 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ PAR | L 72-99 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs OLI | W 71-66 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ CZV | L 86-101 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs BUD | W 91-69 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ ZLT | W 83-73 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ SIB | L 88-90 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs FMP | L 81-88 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAG | W 83-82 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ HEL | L 78-88 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs PAR | W 81-72 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ VRS | L 84-85 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs SLV | W 98-75 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ SPL | W 74-68 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs SIR | W 101-85 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ CIB | W 80-74 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 23 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 28.8 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 32.2 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 34.0 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 29.2 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3077% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3073% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/3063% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3053% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/3047% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3040% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3020% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Julius Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.