GAMES
3
MIN
18.7
PTS
5.0
REB
2.7
AST
0.3
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 40.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 26.7 | 66.7 | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 60.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 33.3 | — | -0.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 3 | 56 | 41.2 | 40.6 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 63 | 48.6 | 45.0 | 18.6 | 11.7 | 0.75 | 0.30 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 76 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 23.8 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 4 | 34 | 53.7 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 31.5 | 0.33 | 2.67 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CRA 8.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.97 vs 24) · 32 games+8.2%
Points over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs CRA | W 94-83 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 24 Apr | vs GOT | L 83-96 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 22 Apr | vs MHP | L 75-88 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 16 Apr | @ TUB | W 89-87 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | @ FSK | L 70-86 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs MBC | W 102-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ BAY | L 80-113 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 27 Mar | @ ALB | L 72-108 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 20 Mar | vs BRE | L 82-86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 13 Mar | @ TBB | L 86-111 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 6 Mar | vs BRO | L 66-87 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 26 Feb | @ EBO | L 86-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs WUE | W 91-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ BRA | L 79-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 31 Jan | vs ULM | L 75-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Julian Jasinski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.