GAMES
24
MIN
11.5
PTS
3.3
REB
1.9
AST
0.3
FG%
69.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 69.0 | — | 84.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 61.4 | 4.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 20.5 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.8 | — | 62.7 | 7.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 20.7 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.0 | — | 61.3 | 7.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 67.2 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 4.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 83.3 | 5.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.1 | — | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 13 | 11 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 65.6 | — | 73.7 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 275 | 74.5 | 69.0 | 11.3 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 10.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 374 | 57.6 | 52.9 | 10.4 | 12.4 | 0.02 | 0.86 | 7.8 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 614 | 62.4 | 59.8 | 11.3 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 8.3 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 704 | 57.3 | 54.0 | 13.5 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 9.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 326 | 68.1 | 67.2 | 11.4 | 11.9 | 0.02 | 0.34 | 10.1 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 138 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 9.8 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 7.0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 100 | 53.3 | 47.1 | 10.2 | 9.6 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 13 | 182 | 69.4 | 65.6 | 13.3 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 11.1 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 31.3% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (6.33 vs 9.22) · 3 games-31.3%
Rebounds over 4.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | vs FUE | L 68-76 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 12 May | @ BAX | W 92-76 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +30 |
| 4 May | vs RBB | L 60-81 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 27 Apr | @ VAL | L 84-88 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs UNI | L 61-77 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 14 Apr | @ GBC | W 77-75 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 6 Apr | vs CJB | W 87-80 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +22 |
| 31 Mar | @ RMB | L 74-84 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | vs BAR | L 72-91 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 17 Mar | @ DGC | L 49-66 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 10 Mar | vs MOB | L 63-71 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 2 Mar | @ VBC | W 72-66 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 24 Feb | vs EST | W 86-78 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 20 Feb | vs SPA | W 68-66 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 17 Feb | vs CAZ | L 67-75 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 22 | 17.9 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.9 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 17.0 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.9 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4269% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/4250% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/4236% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/4221% |
How often Juanjo Triguero finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.