
GAMES
27
MIN
13.6
PTS
5.6
REB
1.2
AST
1.6
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 27 | 5 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 41.3 | 89.5 | 4.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 34.3 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 5.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 31.6 | 24.0 | 80.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 94.4 | 5.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 15.4 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 31.9 | 28.6 | 93.8 | 3.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 15 | 17.7 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 38.1 | 91.7 | 6.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 16 | 19.6 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 33.3 | 87.8 | 6.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 19.6 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 31.5 | 28.2 | 85.0 | 4.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.2 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 11.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 34.7 | 35.0 | 78.6 | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 20.9 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 36.5 | 33.3 | 88.6 | 10.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 35.4 | 23.3 | 83.3 | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 25.8 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 38.2 | 44.4 | 82.4 | 13.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 17 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 31.6 | 80.7 | 9.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 25.3 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 39.5 | 33.1 | 85.7 | 12.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 11 | 6 | 25.5 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 41.6 | 39.7 | 86.8 | 14.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 367 | 55.8 | 52.8 | 20.5 | 15.7 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 14.7 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 343 | 50.7 | 44.8 | 24.6 | 13.3 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 16.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 95 | 42.3 | 39.5 | 21.4 | 6.9 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 12.9 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 222 | 59.1 | 54.9 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 19.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 247 | 45.0 | 40.4 | 26.3 | 21.7 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 372 | 56.8 | 53.2 | 23.7 | 13.8 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 16.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 411 | 52.1 | 46.3 | 23.9 | 14.3 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 15.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 196 | 45.2 | 39.0 | 23.2 | 10.9 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 13.6 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 119 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 27.6 | 11.3 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 279 | 47.6 | 45.0 | 22.0 | 11.6 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 272 | 54.4 | 47.6 | 24.7 | 11.8 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 17.2 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 121 | 47.9 | 42.7 | 24.8 | 11.6 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 103 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 23.9 | 12.6 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 630 | 50.4 | 46.1 | 23.5 | 11.6 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 558 | 54.7 | 49.0 | 23.9 | 10.9 | 0.58 | 0.30 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 11 | 281 | 61.5 | 53.0 | 25.5 | 16.2 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 19.6 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 66 | 64.3 | 60.0 | 24.4 | 15.5 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 19.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | @ RMB | L 71-79 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 16 Jun | vs RMB | W 73-62 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 14 Jun | vs RMB | L 72-84 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | -22 |
| 11 Jun | @ RMB | W 72-71 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 25 | +9 |
| 9 Jun | @ RMB | L 72-76 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -16 |
| 5 Jun | @ DGC | W 84-62 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 2 Jun | vs DGC | W 77-73 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 29 | +1 |
| 31 May | vs DGC | W 69-63 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -1 |
| 28 May | vs RBB | W 79-70 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 26 May | @ RBB | L 89-90 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +13 |
| 23 May | vs RBB | W 88-62 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +8 |
| 12 May | @ CMO | L 73-74 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | -11 |
| 10 May | vs RMB | L 67-74 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -12 |
| 5 May | vs CJB | W 80-59 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +16 |
| 25 Apr | vs PAN | W 64-53 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 23.3 | 12.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 25 | 24.6 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 24.4 | 14.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 46/5682% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 43/5677% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/5670% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/5664% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/5659% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/5657% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 29/5652% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 26/5646% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 24/5643% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/5630% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/5627% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/5621% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/5618% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/5616% |
How often Juan Carlos Navarro finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.