GAMES
21
MIN
16.4
PTS
6.0
REB
3.6
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 30.3 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.8 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 16 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 54.8 | 22.0 | 65.4 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 61.4 | 27.3 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 51.2 | 42.9 | 69.2 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 20 | 11 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 56.5 | 26.3 | 83.3 | 7.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.9 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 41.7 | 80.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 33 | 22.2 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 51.8 | 30.4 | 66.1 | 7.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 12 | 19.9 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 26.1 | 52.8 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 19.7 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 49.5 | 21.1 | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 345 | 58.9 | 55.2 | 15.0 | 10.1 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 13.1 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 46.6 | 45.8 | 17.5 | 13.4 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 11.5 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 642 | 58.6 | 56.9 | 19.2 | 15.9 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 15.3 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 67.8 | 64.8 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 19.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 138 | 57.5 | 54.7 | 20.4 | 18.4 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 14.6 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 379 | 63.3 | 59.4 | 13.1 | 16.6 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 97 | 45.8 | 43.5 | 19.2 | 12.5 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 55.1 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 21.6 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 181 | 58.2 | 55.2 | 14.3 | 8.7 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 12.1 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 799 | 57.2 | 55.0 | 15.7 | 12.9 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 458 | 54.3 | 53.6 | 18.2 | 12.0 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 275 | 53.5 | 51.4 | 22.5 | 7.7 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 16.7 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs DGC | W 105-75 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 14 May | @ BRE | W 82-81 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 7 May | vs VBC | W 87-82 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 3 May | @ UNI | L 88-97 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 29 Apr | @ RBB | L 76-80 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 26 Apr | @ CAZ | L 88-99 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 23 Apr | vs UCAM | W 93-83 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 19 Apr | @ LLTF | L 72-84 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | vs COV | W 86-77 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs LLTF | W 85-83 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 9 Apr | @ BKN | L 92-107 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 5 Apr | @ LLTF | L 84-91 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs MOB | W 80-65 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 29 Mar | @ LLTF | L 87-100 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ GIR | W 86-79 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 18.7 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 25 | 18.1 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.1 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 18.4 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/4984% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 39/4980% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/4971% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 32/4965% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/4953% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/4949% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/4939% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/4935% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/4929% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4922% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4916% |
How often Juampi Vaulet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.