
GAMES
53
MIN
29.4
PTS
16.3
REB
4.6
AST
6.1
FG%
45.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 53 | 51 | 29.4 | 16.3 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 45.1 | 37.8 | 83.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 38.5 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 35.6 | 84.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 30.7 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 44.3 | 35.3 | 90.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 33.0 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 34.6 | 69.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 32.8 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 48.0 | 42.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 19 | 19 | 37.9 | 13.2 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 50.3 | 40.2 | 95.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 65 | 32.5 | 19.3 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 47.9 | 38.4 | 85.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 38.4 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 69.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 66 | 63 | 33.4 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 50.1 | 41.1 | 76.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 38.7 | 19.1 | 5.6 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 37.9 | 31.6 | 83.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1558 | 57.3 | 54.8 | 23.7 | 16.2 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 20.0 | 5.7 | 7.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 231 | 51.1 | 48.4 | 22.6 | 16.6 | 0.47 | 0.14 | 16.1 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1901 | 56.5 | 53.8 | 15.8 | 11.3 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 264 | 57.8 | 55.8 | 14.2 | 19.6 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2265 | 59.7 | 58.1 | 16.4 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.10 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 721 | 61.7 | 59.3 | 15.1 | 12.5 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 12.5 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2180 | 58.6 | 55.6 | 25.3 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 21.3 | 5.6 | 8.2 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 192 | 49.1 | 47.1 | 22.6 | 11.7 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 16.7 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2206 | 59.3 | 57.0 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 20.0 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 464 | 46.1 | 43.2 | 26.5 | 12.0 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHX 6.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (52.95 vs 56.38) · 82 games-6.1%
Points over 19.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ BOS | L 81-109 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 34 | -19 |
| 13 May | vs BOS | L 95-108 | 42 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23 | -4 |
| 11 May | @ BOS | W 110-107 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 40 | +14 |
| 9 May | vs BOS | L 108-116 | 41 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 32 | -23 |
| 7 May | vs BOS | W 103-101 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 35 | +3 |
| 3 May | @ BOS | L 86-109 | 40 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 30 | -16 |
| 1 May | @ BOS | W 101-89 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 39 | -3 |
| 27 Apr | vs CHI | W 116-100 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 24 | +17 |
| 24 Apr | @ CHI | W 119-95 | 37 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 35 | +23 |
| 22 Apr | @ CHI | W 111-81 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 28 | +27 |
| 20 Apr | vs CHI | L 110-114 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | vs CHI | W 93-86 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | L 115-133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ DET | W 131-101 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 22 | +28 |
| 7 Apr | vs BOS | W 127-121 | 39 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 45 | +10 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 33.2 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 6.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 31.9 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 6.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 30.9 | 18.0 | 3.8 | 6.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 32.4 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 6.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 35.6 | 17.2 | 4.7 | 6.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 65/7883% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 63/7881% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 59/7876% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 55/7871% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 51/7865% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 46/7859% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/7855% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 39/7850% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/7845% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/7841% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/7835% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/7832% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/7829% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/7821% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/7815% |
How often Jrue Holiday finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.