GAMES
10
MIN
29.7
PTS
6.4
REB
1.9
AST
3.4
FG%
26.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 29.7 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 26.4 | 29.5 | 50.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 29.7 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 37.7 | 37.7 | 93.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 10.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 30.1 | 32.6 | 80.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 29.1 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 47.2 | 72.7 | 9.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.9 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 26.5 | 14.3 | 84.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 28.3 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 37.4 | 36.3 | 76.5 | 7.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 38.9 | 70.0 | 7.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 39.8 | 69.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.4 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 21.1 | 50.0 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 297 | 34.2 | 33.5 | 19.2 | 16.1 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 445 | 50.3 | 47.6 | 22.0 | 17.7 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 204 | 41.2 | 39.7 | 21.6 | 8.5 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 321 | 57.3 | 55.8 | 17.6 | 19.4 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 149 | 39.0 | 29.4 | 17.0 | 13.1 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 566 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 16.3 | 13.4 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 144 | 52.1 | 48.5 | 16.4 | 9.4 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 591 | 55.4 | 53.7 | 18.6 | 11.0 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 157 | 49.2 | 48.8 | 18.2 | 18.3 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 23.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (32.33 vs 42.29) · 3 games-23.6%
Points over 10.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ PAN | L 91-93 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs UNI | W 62-50 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs MAC | W 92-71 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ MAC | L 56-68 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs MAC | W 80-58 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ PAR | W 86-55 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs OLY | W 83-79 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ CJB | W 73-65 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ OLY | W 85-64 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs PAR | W 67-44 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs CJB | W 81-69 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs FNB | W 85-66 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ BAR | W 78-70 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs ZAL | W 88-72 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ TRE | W 68-60 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 28.7 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 31.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 28.4 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 30.0 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2568% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2556% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2544% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2540% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/2528% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
How often Jr. Holden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.