GAMES
10
MIN
29.7
PTS
6.4
REB
1.9
AST
3.4
FG%
26.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 29.7 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 26.4 | 29.5 | 50.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 29.7 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 37.7 | 37.7 | 93.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 10.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 30.1 | 32.6 | 80.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 29.1 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 47.2 | 72.7 | 9.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.9 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 26.5 | 14.3 | 84.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 28.3 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 37.4 | 36.3 | 76.5 | 7.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 38.9 | 70.0 | 7.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 39.8 | 69.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.4 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 21.1 | 50.0 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 297 | 34.2 | 33.5 | 19.2 | 16.1 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 445 | 50.3 | 47.6 | 22.0 | 17.7 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 204 | 41.2 | 39.7 | 21.6 | 8.5 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 321 | 57.3 | 55.8 | 17.6 | 19.4 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 149 | 39.0 | 29.4 | 17.0 | 13.1 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 566 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 16.3 | 13.4 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 144 | 52.1 | 48.5 | 16.4 | 9.4 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 591 | 55.4 | 53.7 | 18.6 | 11.0 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 157 | 49.2 | 48.8 | 18.2 | 18.3 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ MPS | L 78-79 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ BAR | L 71-76 | 38 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ CIB | W 101-59 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs EFS | W 66-54 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs UNI | W 89-70 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ EFS | L 69-71 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs CIB | W 79-69 | 35 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ UNI | W 95-76 | 37 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ WKS | W 84-73 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs VIR | W 80-65 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ RMB | W 93-80 | 38 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs ASV | W 85-65 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ OLY | W 79-77 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ PAR | L 81-93 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs FNB | W 78-62 | 37 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 31.2 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 5.4 |
| Away venue | 12 | 35.3 | 18.1 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 36.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 33.1 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 4.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 38.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2282% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2277% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2273% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2259% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2250% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2223% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2218% |
How often Jr. Holden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.