
GAMES
1
MIN
15.0
PTS
2.0
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 42.3 | 19.4 | 63.6 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 37.9 | 31.7 | 76.5 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 28.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.1 | 22.7 | 76.9 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 30 | 29.2 | 29.2 | 21.7 | 14.3 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 232 | 47.7 | 46.2 | 19.6 | 20.2 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 353 | 47.4 | 44.1 | 17.4 | 13.7 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 11.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 204 | 39.7 | 35.2 | 18.4 | 22.2 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | vs LA | L 89-91 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 8 Sept | @ DAL | L 91-106 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 6 Sept | @ ATL | L 68-79 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Sept | @ LV | L 77-103 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -12 |
| 31 Aug | @ LA | W 72-61 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 27 Aug | vs CHI | L 85-90 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 24 Aug | @ IND | L 86-90 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 22 Aug | @ CHI | L 79-102 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 20 Aug | @ MIN | W 88-74 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 18 Aug | vs MIN | L 70-78 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 81-71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +6 |
| 10 Aug | vs ATL | W 68-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Aug | vs CON | L 69-81 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 5 Aug | @ PHX | W 97-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Aug | vs DAL | L 65-76 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 21 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 22/3465% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 18/3453% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/3441% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3424% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Joyner Holmes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.