
GAMES
32
MIN
30.3
PTS
18.5
REB
6.0
AST
2.8
FG%
61.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | HEN | 32 | 31 | 30.3 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 61.4 | 0.0 | 76.7 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 27.9 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.5 | — | 71.1 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 22.5 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 58.6 | 100.0 | 73.3 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.3 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 75.0 | — | 84.6 | 15.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.9 | — | 57.1 | 9.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 969 | 68.3 | 61.4 | 27.4 | 17.6 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 22.0 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 892 | 67.5 | 64.5 | 22.6 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 721 | 62.3 | 58.9 | 24.3 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 20.2 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 78.6 | 75.0 | 22.5 | 27.8 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 57.6 | 56.9 | 23.9 | 20.4 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 16.1 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAR 13.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18 vs 15.89) · 3 games+13.3%
Points over 13.5 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | vs BAR | L 66-80 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ PAU | L 82-97 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ CIB | L 72-90 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs AAT | W 80-76 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ TRE | L 81-107 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs FOR | L 77-80 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | @ EFS | L 62-74 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | @ BAR | L 74-81 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | vs PAU | W 82-80 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | vs CIB | W 84-70 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | @ AAT | W 88-87 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | vs TRE | L 75-78 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | @ FOR | L 78-88 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | vs EFS | L 63-84 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 30.1 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.6 | 15.0 | 4.1 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 27.1 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 11/1479% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1450% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1443% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1436% |
How often Jovo Stanojevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.