GAMES
2
MIN
32.4
PTS
11.5
REB
5.5
AST
5.5
FG%
53.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 32.4 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 53.3 | 14.3 | 54.5 | 14.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 26.1 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 38.2 | 78.9 | 14.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 26.9 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 24.0 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 38.5 | 85.7 | 9.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.8 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 32.8 | 28.6 | 84.6 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 31.6 | 10.6 | 5.5 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 45.3 | 36.5 | 77.8 | 21.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 32.3 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 38.1 | 47.4 | 76.2 | 18.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.9 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 34.2 | 30.0 | 88.0 | 13.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 16 | 27.2 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.8 | 39.7 | 76.7 | 13.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 65 | 58.0 | 56.7 | 23.2 | 39.6 | 0.47 | 0.73 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 757 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 31.0 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 11.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 107 | 47.4 | 40.5 | 16.7 | 35.9 | 0.67 | 0.24 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 312 | 53.7 | 49.5 | 20.2 | 19.7 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 46.3 | 41.4 | 23.6 | 19.1 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 537 | 59.6 | 54.3 | 17.3 | 22.5 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 10.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 161 | 55.6 | 48.8 | 18.4 | 20.2 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 109 | 55.1 | 42.1 | 24.2 | 15.5 | 0.53 | 0.66 | 17.8 | 4.9 | 7.9 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 681 | 55.7 | 52.1 | 17.7 | 29.4 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 10.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs BRA | L 89-95 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 32 | -3 |
| 12 Feb | vs VEC | W 88-87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 7 Feb | @ BAY | L 86-104 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 17 | -26 |
| 1 Feb | @ GOT | L 95-107 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 30 | -6 |
| 18 Jan | vs GOT | L 84-90 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 31 | -5 |
| 4 Jan | vs BAY | L 88-102 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 22 | -13 |
| 31 Dec | @ ALB | L 108-116 | 35 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 39 | -9 |
| 26 Dec | vs EBO | L 86-113 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 20 | -18 |
| 21 Dec | @ ULM | L 80-96 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 15 | -13 |
| 7 Dec | @ TBB | L 85-103 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -29 |
| 30 Nov | @ VEC | W 88-84 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 25 | +4 |
| 24 Nov | vs BAY | L 86-96 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -8 |
| 16 Nov | @ GIE | L 95-98 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 8 Nov | vs FSK | L 92-99 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 2 Nov | @ WUE | L 79-91 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 22 | +4 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 25.7 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 8.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 27.6 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 9.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 26.4 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 9.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.7 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2075% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2065% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2055% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2050% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2035% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2030% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2025% |
| Over 25.5 – 29.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/2020% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Jovan Novak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.