
GAMES
29
MIN
17.1
PTS
5.8
REB
3.5
AST
1.1
FG%
59.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 59.8 | — | 40.9 | 6.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.3 | — | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 19.1 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 59.1 | — | 55.9 | 10.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 16.4 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 45.2 | — | 61.5 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 24.0 | 10.1 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 58.1 | — | 63.6 | 14.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 24.8 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.5 | — | 57.7 | 14.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 23.4 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.6 | 0.0 | 72.2 | 11.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | CRE | 20 | 11 | 12.8 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.1 | — | 63.0 | 5.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.9 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53.9 | — | 54.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 20.9 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 58.4 | 0.0 | 68.3 | 12.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 28 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 59.5 | — | 41.8 | 14.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 10 | 23.5 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 15.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 26.1 | 11.0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 16.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 53.5 | — | 62.5 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 16.4 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 55.9 | — | 27.8 | 5.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 59.6 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 19.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 54.6 | — | 36.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 58.7 | — | 19.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 66.7 | -0.7 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 497 | 58.9 | 59.8 | 15.1 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 12.1 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 57 | 53.5 | 53.3 | 17.2 | 23.9 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 10.8 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 573 | 59.6 | 59.1 | 23.4 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 17.5 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 82 | 49.0 | 45.2 | 24.4 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 696 | 59.7 | 58.1 | 19.3 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 745 | 59.4 | 58.5 | 18.1 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 304 | 61.0 | 58.6 | 15.4 | 21.2 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 11.2 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 255 | 56.5 | 54.1 | 17.5 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 13.7 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 376 | 54.5 | 53.9 | 17.3 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 605 | 60.7 | 58.4 | 19.4 | 14.2 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 708 | 58.2 | 59.5 | 20.4 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 16.1 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 329 | 59.2 | 58.8 | 20.2 | 5.8 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 16.9 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 836 | 59.6 | 62.5 | 19.8 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.2 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 126 | 54.8 | 53.5 | 21.3 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 14.6 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 556 | 54.9 | 55.9 | 19.6 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 684 | 57.8 | 59.6 | 22.7 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 16.4 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 576 | 53.2 | 54.6 | 22.0 | 13.8 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 14.5 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 524 | 54.0 | 58.7 | 26.6 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 16.7 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 42 | 42.5 | 40.0 | 11.6 | 40.5 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 4.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WLO 24.9% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (8 vs 10.65) · 1 games-24.9%
Points over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs KSZ | L 84-99 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 9 May | vs KSZ | W 90-88 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 4 May | @ KSZ | L 77-80 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 2 May | @ KSZ | L 80-85 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | @ STR | W 112-92 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 20 Apr | vs WLO | W 96-87 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | @ KSZ | W 85-84 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | @ WKS | W 97-68 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +19 |
| 29 Mar | @ GGL | W 105-100 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 22 Mar | vs MDG | W 93-86 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 17 Mar | @ SLA | W 82-71 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | vs TRF | L 70-85 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 2 Mar | @ TPT | W 83-70 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +13 |
| 11 Feb | @ ARK | L 102-104 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -17 |
| 4 Feb | vs SOW | L 88-96 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 16.4 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 17.2 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 16.3 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.7 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3373% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3352% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3345% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3333% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3321% |
How often Josip Sobin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.