CrossoverStats
Leagues
Josip Sobin headshot

Josip Sobin

Legia Warszawa · Orlen Basket Liga · 2023-24

C206 cm100 kgborn 1989-08-31CRO
GAMES
29
MIN
17.1
PTS
5.8
REB
3.5
AST
1.1
FG%
59.8

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
Orlen Basket Liga
2023-24Regular seasonWARS292417.15.83.51.10.00.859.8—40.96.7
2023-24PlayoffsWARS4414.14.33.30.30.00.853.3—50.04.0
2022-23Regular seasonWLO301219.19.34.31.30.01.259.1—55.910.2
2022-23PlayoffsWLO5416.47.22.80.40.00.245.2—61.55.2
2021-22Regular seasonMDG292924.010.15.91.60.01.958.1—63.614.3
2020-21Regular seasonSOW302824.89.66.62.40.02.058.5—57.714.5
2020-21PlayoffsSOW131323.47.35.31.90.01.558.60.072.211.3
Lega Basket Serie A
2019-20Regular seasonCRE201112.84.93.60.30.00.354.1—63.05.0

Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2023-24 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2949758.959.815.112.40.000.1712.17.32.21.7
2023-24 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs45753.553.317.223.90.000.1310.88.30.61.9
2022-23 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3057359.659.123.416.10.000.2817.58.12.52.3
2022-23 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs58249.045.224.47.60.000.4215.86.20.90.4
2021-22 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2969659.758.119.313.70.000.3015.28.82.42.8
2020-21 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3074559.458.518.115.60.000.3314.09.53.52.8
2020-21 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs1330461.058.615.421.20.010.2611.28.23.02.2
2019-20 Lega Basket Serie ARegular season2025556.554.117.512.30.000.3613.710.20.80.7

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132007-082006-07

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · WLO 71.9% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (2 vs 7.12) · 1 games-71.9%

Rebounds over 5.5 in 4/10

Last 15 games — 2020-21

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
6 Mayvs ZGAW 92-85251342019+13
4 May@ ZGAL 101-105292112015-8
3 Mayvs ZGAW 95-8018632011+4
1 Mayvs ZGAW 90-81241021013+8
29 Apr@ ZGAW 87-711401102+7
28 Apr@ ZGAL 75-89331431018-9
17 Aprvs WARSW 95-87259103022+13
15 Apr@ WARSW 80-6727673016+12
14 Apr@ WARSW 85-80191062018-9
8 Apr@ STRW 109-1012623207-2
6 Apr@ STRW 87-83247100017+1
2 Aprvs STRL 94-100181254021-11
31 Marvs STRW 106-8120442010+16
17 Marvs ZGAW 90-802762008+7
13 Mar@ ABYW 109-8821461011+20

Splits — 2020-21

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue2125.010.26.42.2
Away venue2223.87.76.02.4
0-1 days rest323.62.76.32.0
2-3 days rest1524.49.35.92.8
4+ days rest2424.99.76.42.1
Season opener rest115.73.04.00.0

Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Rebounds lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 3.52/540%5/1050%35/4381%
Over 4.51/520%4/1040%27/4363%
Over 5.51/520%4/1040%24/4356%
Over 6.51/520%3/1030%18/4342%
Over 7.51/520%2/1020%16/4337%
Over 8.51/520%2/1020%11/4326%
Over 9.51/520%2/1020%8/4319%

How often Josip Sobin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.