GAMES
2
MIN
20.1
PTS
6.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 25.2 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 37.0 | 63.6 | 7.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 34.0 | 33.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 21.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 40.2 | 28.3 | 78.4 | 6.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 94.5 | 91.7 | 13.7 | 36.8 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 353 | 56.5 | 54.7 | 16.0 | 17.4 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 356 | 50.4 | 51.1 | 15.3 | 14.4 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 474 | 53.3 | 47.5 | 14.8 | 18.0 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 401 | 57.6 | 56.5 | 14.7 | 20.4 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ TUR | L 90-92 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 17 Apr | vs SOW | W 78-60 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ RRA | L 64-73 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +1 |
| 9 Apr | vs WLO | W 66-64 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ STR | W 70-69 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
| 26 Mar | vs TPT | L 55-84 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -16 |
| 19 Mar | @ PKU | L 62-74 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -16 |
| 8 Mar | @ ZGA | L 79-102 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | -11 |
| 6 Mar | @ STA | L 81-92 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -4 |
| 27 Feb | vs CZA | L 49-61 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -6 |
| 15 Feb | vs PSG | W 66-60 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 6 Feb | vs KSZ | L 73-75 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -1 |
| 31 Jan | @ WKS | L 76-81 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 |
| 27 Jan | vs MDG | L 65-67 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +8 |
| 16 Jan | @ ARK | L 64-66 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 26.8 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 23.4 | 13.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 24.1 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3272% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
How often Josip Bilinovac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.