
GAMES
4
MIN
19.1
PTS
11.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.8
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 14.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 17.7 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 30.2 | 81.3 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 21.7 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 24.1 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 41.9 | 34.7 | 78.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 30.0 | 84.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 13.3 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 41.0 | 40.7 | 82.1 | 3.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 35.2 | 34.8 | 61.5 | 0.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 88.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 4 | 76 | 69.1 | 66.7 | 20.2 | 15.9 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 20.8 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 496 | 52.9 | 47.2 | 24.4 | 17.7 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 43 | 53.9 | 53.3 | 20.3 | 10.2 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 59 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 17.0 | 20.2 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 8.5 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 700 | 57.9 | 50.6 | 26.4 | 20.3 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 165 | 60.8 | 53.7 | 20.1 | 25.6 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 426 | 54.2 | 49.3 | 22.2 | 23.3 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 138 | 45.2 | 42.6 | 25.8 | 19.0 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 180 | 55.9 | 45.8 | 20.0 | 20.3 | 0.42 | 0.52 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 54.9% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (4.2 vs 9.32) · 5 games-54.9%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs VEC | L 62-95 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 7 May | vs FSK | L 66-95 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| 5 May | vs CHE | L 83-84 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 2 May | vs ALB | L 79-99 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 29 Apr | @ BRA | L 80-90 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
| 23 Apr | @ HAM | L 83-95 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs BRO | W 82-78 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 4 Apr | vs EBO | L 66-116 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -36 |
| 1 Apr | @ ULM | L 64-88 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -12 |
| 28 Mar | vs TBB | L 73-83 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | vs MHP | L 72-82 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | @ GIE | W 74-73 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 15 Mar | vs BAY | L 75-90 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | +1 |
| 9 Mar | @ MBC | L 73-85 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 3 Mar | @ CRA | W 94-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 12.2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 25/3278% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3234% |
How often Joshua Obiesie finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.