
Joshua Colton Owens
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
F206 cm109 kgborn 1988-12-07USA
GAMES
15
MIN
23.3
PTS
7.1
REB
5.7
AST
1.4
FG%
60.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 23.3 | 7.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.8 | — | 61.1 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 26.4 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 53.2 | — | 72.7 | 11.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | — | 66.7 | -0.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | — | -1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 69.8 | — | 52.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 81.3 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 16 | 21.1 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 67.5 | — | 62.3 | 8.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 19.5 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 66.1 | — | 57.1 | 10.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 21.2 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 68.9 | — | 68.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.8 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.2 | — | 58.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 28.5 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 70.8 | — | 50.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 60.8 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 21.8 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.3 | — | 61.1 | 9.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 23.7 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 15.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 350 | 61.6 | 60.8 | 13.3 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 11.0 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 216 | 54.1 | 50.9 | 17.1 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 295 | 68.5 | 69.8 | 13.2 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 12.1 | 12.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 71 | 81.6 | 81.3 | 15.3 | 22.0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 633 | 67.9 | 67.5 | 17.0 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 195 | 66.0 | 66.1 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 11 | 233 | 70.5 | 68.9 | 14.4 | 13.8 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 12.2 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 361 | 59.9 | 59.2 | 12.6 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 827 | 69.5 | 70.8 | 16.1 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 62.8 | 60.8 | 20.2 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 218 | 60.6 | 59.3 | 18.0 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 69.1 | 70.0 | 23.6 | 13.4 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LLTF 9.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.67 vs 11.83) · 3 games-9.8%
Rebounds over 8.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | @ LLTF | L 64-81 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | vs LLTF | W 75-73 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +13 |
| 13 Mar | vs NEP | W 84-64 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +9 |
| 6 Mar | @ NEP | W 86-74 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 6 Feb | @ DIJ | W 85-83 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 30 Jan | vs BRO | W 103-89 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 22 Jan | @ NYMB | W 111-80 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +17 |
| 15 Jan | vs FUE | W 91-77 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 9 Jan | vs ANT | W 92-72 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +8 |
| 18 Dec | @ LIE | W 97-70 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
| 11 Dec | vs AAT | L 70-83 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 20 Nov | vs DIJ | W 86-72 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 14 Nov | @ BRO | W 88-85 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -2 |
| 7 Nov | vs NYMB | W 88-64 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +27 |
| 31 Oct | @ FUE | W 105-75 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 19.9 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 20.4 | 6.9 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/1872% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1867% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/1850% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/1839% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/1833% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1828% |
How often Joshua Colton Owens finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.