
GAMES
3
MIN
17.8
PTS
6.7
REB
1.7
AST
1.0
FG%
29.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 29.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 18.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 28.9 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 43 | 6 | 25.7 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 34.7 | 94.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 6 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 43.6 | 35.7 | 88.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 41.9 | 38.4 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 24.7 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 39.7 | 85.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 7 | 24.3 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 94.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 53 | 39.5 | 37.5 | 25.5 | 13.6 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 149 | 40.2 | 36.8 | 13.9 | 16.8 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1104 | 57.3 | 53.9 | 16.5 | 8.9 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1533 | 55.5 | 52.8 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1599 | 57.3 | 53.4 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs WSH | W 110-102 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +6 |
| 10 Apr | vs CLE | W 124-121 | 46 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 29 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | @ WSH | W 106-103 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | +9 |
| 7 Apr | @ TOR | L 94-96 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -1 |
| 5 Apr | @ CHA | W 112-99 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | +19 |
| 2 Apr | vs DEN | L 113-116 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 21 | -1 |
| 31 Mar | vs NY | L 94-98 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 29 Mar | @ NY | W 105-88 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +15 |
| 28 Mar | @ DET | W 97-96 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +1 |
| 26 Mar | @ BOS | L 108-112 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -17 |
| 23 Mar | vs TOR | L 84-101 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -6 |
| 21 Mar | vs PHX | W 112-97 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +8 |
| 19 Mar | vs POR | L 104-115 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 17 Mar | vs MIN | W 123-105 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +25 |
| 15 Mar | vs NO | W 120-112 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 21.5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 41 | 17.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 23.3 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 18.8 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 45/5385% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 43/5381% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 40/5375% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 36/5368% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 33/5362% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 26/5349% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/5340% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/5336% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/5328% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/5325% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/5319% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/5317% |
How often Josh Richardson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.