
GAMES
3
MIN
17.8
PTS
6.7
REB
1.7
AST
1.0
FG%
29.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 29.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 18.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 28.9 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 43 | 6 | 25.7 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 34.7 | 94.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 6 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 43.6 | 35.7 | 88.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 41.9 | 38.4 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 24.7 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 39.7 | 85.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 7 | 24.3 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 94.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 59 | 56 | 30.3 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 42.7 | 33.0 | 91.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 55 | 53 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 43.0 | 34.1 | 80.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 94.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 34.8 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 41.2 | 35.7 | 86.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 33.2 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 45.1 | 37.8 | 84.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.8 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 37.5 | 31.6 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 53 | 34 | 30.5 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 39.4 | 33.0 | 77.9 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 52 | 2 | 21.3 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 46.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 27.6 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 37.1 | 37.0 | 71.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 53 | 39.5 | 37.5 | 25.5 | 13.6 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 149 | 40.2 | 36.8 | 13.9 | 16.8 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1104 | 57.3 | 53.9 | 16.5 | 8.9 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1533 | 55.5 | 52.8 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1599 | 57.3 | 53.4 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1787 | 53.7 | 49.8 | 18.6 | 10.6 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 94 | 53.2 | 44.6 | 18.4 | 15.8 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1695 | 53.3 | 49.6 | 20.7 | 12.8 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 16.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 144 | 52.4 | 44.6 | 21.8 | 11.1 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2543 | 53.6 | 49.2 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2689 | 55.1 | 52.3 | 20.6 | 12.9 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 129 | 48.7 | 45.0 | 18.6 | 10.4 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1615 | 49.3 | 46.7 | 16.9 | 10.6 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1105 | 56.9 | 55.0 | 13.8 | 10.5 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 387 | 48.9 | 46.6 | 13.3 | 11.2 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | vs BOS | L 106-110 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
| 21 Aug | vs BOS | L 94-102 | 42 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | -14 |
| 19 Aug | @ BOS | L 101-128 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | -6 |
| 17 Aug | @ BOS | L 101-109 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 26 | -10 |
| 14 Aug | @ HOU | W 134-96 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 Aug | vs TOR | L 121-125 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 9 Aug | @ POR | L 121-124 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | +1 |
| 7 Aug | vs ORL | W 108-101 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 5 Aug | @ WSH | W 107-98 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +5 |
| 3 Aug | vs SA | W 132-130 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | -1 |
| 1 Aug | @ IND | L 121-127 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 11 Mar | vs DET | W 124-106 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +11 |
| 1 Mar | @ LAC | L 130-136 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +5 |
| 27 Feb | vs NY | W 115-106 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -5 |
| 26 Feb | @ CLE | L 94-108 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 20 | -13 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 31.1 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 31 | 31.2 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 29.3 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 37 | 31.2 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 35.7 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/5983% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 46/5978% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 44/5975% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 43/5973% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/5968% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 39/5966% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/5961% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 33/5956% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 31/5953% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 29/5949% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 24/5941% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/5937% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5931% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/5927% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/5924% |
| Over 27.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5917% |
| Over 28.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5915% |
How often Josh Richardson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.