
GAMES
1
MIN
17.1
PTS
12.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
75.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | — | 85.7 | 17.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 14 | 21.5 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 67.6 | 0.0 | 66.3 | 13.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 23.9 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 64.6 | 0.0 | 72.9 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 75.9 | — | 45.5 | 15.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 19.3 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.9 | — | 50.0 | 10.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 16.8 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 72.2 | — | 75.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | — | — | 12.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 23.3 | 11.1 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.2 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 16.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 11.7 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 68.9 | — | 66.7 | 16.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 22.0 | 7.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.8 | — | 64.3 | 11.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 18.9 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 75.0 | — | 33.3 | 9.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 560 | 69.5 | 67.6 | 18.8 | 12.8 | 0.01 | 0.72 | 17.0 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 550 | 68.7 | 64.6 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 0.02 | 0.65 | 15.1 | 10.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 269 | 70.8 | 75.9 | 13.1 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 13.0 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 77 | 60.2 | 60.9 | 19.9 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 4 | 67 | 74.3 | 72.2 | 20.2 | 24.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 769 | 69.3 | 66.2 | 17.5 | 10.8 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 17.1 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 157 | 69.6 | 68.9 | 16.7 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 749 | 65.5 | 63.8 | 14.7 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 12.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 95 | 67.6 | 75.0 | 12.5 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 10.3 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OLY 78.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (2.5 vs 11.38) · 2 games-78%
Points over 8.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | @ SIA | W 89-76 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 30 May | vs SIA | W 85-70 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 28 May | @ SIA | W 90-85 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 May | vs SIA | W 92-75 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 21 May | @ LIE | L 75-86 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 May | vs LIE | L 69-73 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 16 May | @ LIE | L 55-79 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 14 May | vs LIE | W 71-70 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 11 May | vs NEP | W 89-60 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ NEP | L 78-87 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs NEP | W 87-71 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ NEP | L 68-70 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs NEP | W 92-88 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ JUV | W 84-76 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ LIE | L 67-85 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 21.1 | 7.9 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 35 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 45 | 20.1 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 56/6685% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 55/6683% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 48/6673% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/6664% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 37/6656% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 31/6647% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 25/6638% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/6635% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/6629% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/6623% |
How often Josh Nebo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.