
GAMES
39
MIN
18.1
PTS
7.1
REB
3.2
AST
1.3
FG%
41.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 39 | 3 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 26.5 | 71.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 34.7 | 17.6 | 71.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 62 | 25 | 25.2 | 13.4 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.9 | 30.0 | 72.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 31.9 | 70.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 79 | 29 | 25.2 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 41.3 | 32.4 | 67.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 35 | 25.4 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 41.7 | 26.3 | 63.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 828 | 49.1 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 12.3 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1563 | 51.6 | 47.3 | 26.5 | 15.0 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 19.1 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 383 | 54.7 | 51.3 | 22.7 | 13.4 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1990 | 48.7 | 45.6 | 24.6 | 15.6 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 16.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1960 | 48.0 | 44.8 | 29.5 | 12.2 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 18.6 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | @ POR | L 122-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Aug | vs MIL | W 119-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | vs BOS | L 107-122 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 9 Aug | @ TOR | L 99-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Aug | vs OKC | W 121-92 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 5 Aug | @ UTAH | L 115-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Aug | @ NO | L 99-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Aug | vs SA | L 106-108 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 31 Jul | @ POR | L 135-140 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 10 Mar | vs ORL | L 115-120 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +2 |
| 7 Mar | vs ATL | W 118-101 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | @ DAL | L 96-121 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 4 Mar | @ BKN | W 118-79 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | +9 |
| 2 Mar | @ ATL | W 127-88 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 23 | +24 |
| 29 Feb | vs LAL | W 105-88 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 15.1 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 13.2 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 17.3 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 17/2277% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2264% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2259% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2255% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/2245% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 9/2241% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/2232% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/2227% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/2223% |
How often Josh Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.