GAMES
8
MIN
15.5
PTS
5.0
REB
2.3
AST
0.9
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 44.4 | 80.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 36.0 | 71.4 | 3.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 69 | 10 | 14.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 33.0 | 28.7 | 30.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 124 | 58.5 | 56.3 | 16.7 | 17.0 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 200 | 55.7 | 54.1 | 15.1 | 13.3 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 981 | 41.7 | 42.0 | 10.7 | 12.0 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 61.2 | 63.6 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 55 | 50.9 | 58.3 | 12.9 | 17.9 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 34.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (39.33 vs 29.19) · 3 games+34.7%
Points over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ UTAH | L 91-96 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 25 Apr | vs UTAH | W 107-99 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 23 Apr | @ UTAH | L 96-113 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 21 Apr | @ UTAH | L 102-115 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 18 Apr | vs UTAH | L 95-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs UTAH | W 116-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs MEM | W 137-123 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIA | W 115-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | @ HOU | W 108-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs GS | L 107-111 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 1 Apr | @ NO | W 109-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs DEN | L 125-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ SA | L 99-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs POR | L 105-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs MIA | W 105-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 44 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 46/7363% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 44/7360% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 34/7347% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/7322% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7318% |
How often Josh Huestis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.