
GAMES
31
MIN
23.2
PTS
11.3
REB
6.0
AST
0.7
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 31 | 27 | 23.2 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 54.2 | 28.6 | 61.3 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 38.4 | 18.4 | 68.2 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 23.3 | 9.1 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 38.1 | 78.6 | 9.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 50.8 | 38.7 | 66.7 | 6.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 45.7 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 4.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 12.9 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 27.8 | 90.9 | 5.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 720 | 59.1 | 57.6 | 22.9 | 9.4 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 17.5 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 280 | 46.0 | 42.4 | 18.9 | 10.3 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 233 | 63.1 | 60.6 | 16.9 | 12.2 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 14.1 | 8.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 152 | 60.6 | 60.0 | 23.5 | 8.1 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 154 | 54.0 | 52.2 | 17.8 | 12.5 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 129 | 57.2 | 52.2 | 20.0 | 12.3 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CZV 4.2% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 8.64) · 4 games+4.2%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb | @ CZV | L 74-87 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs ZLT | W 71-64 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ HEL | W 82-81 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs OLI | L 74-78 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs CEE | W 96-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Dec | @ ZAL | L 76-87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs CIB | W 82-77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs UNI | L 67-82 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | vs MAC | W 81-74 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ CMO | L 74-87 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs KRK | W 85-80 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ PAN | L 76-94 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ RAN | L 83-85 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 24 Nov | vs BRO | W 86-74 | 26 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | vs HEL | W 72-57 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.5 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 38.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/2580% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/2576% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2568% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/2548% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/2532% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
How often Josh Heytvelt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.