
GAMES
32
MIN
9.8
PTS
2.9
REB
2.4
AST
0.5
FG%
46.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 38.7 | 71.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 37 | 4 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 33.9 | 61.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 315 | 54.7 | 53.7 | 13.0 | 10.5 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 10.6 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 32 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 19.0 | 23.3 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 11.3 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 537 | 50.5 | 49.0 | 17.7 | 11.1 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 10.9 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ MIA | L 94-106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 6 May | vs MIA | W 89-87 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 3 May | vs MIA | L 70-87 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 30 Apr | @ MIA | L 94-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | @ MIA | L 67-100 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | @ CHA | W 104-84 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | +17 |
| 25 Apr | vs LAC | W 99-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ ATL | W 113-112 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | @ CLE | L 90-98 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 18 Apr | @ BKN | W 104-95 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 17 Apr | vs BOS | W 118-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs MIA | L 85-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs WSH | W 103-65 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 11 Apr | @ MIL | W 111-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ CHI | L 86-98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 36 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 33/4180% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 31/4176% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 20/4149% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 17/4141% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/4129% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/4124% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4122% |
How often Josh Harrellson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.