
Josh Christopher
Shenzhen Leopards · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
G193 cm98 kgborn 2001-12-08USA
GAMES
2
MIN
7.1
PTS
9.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 6.5 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 33.4 | 22.7 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 49.6 | 34.3 | 81.5 | — | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 20.0 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 36.4 | 23.1 | 88.0 | 15.8 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 32.0 | 22.5 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 49.3 | 41.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 35.5 | 18.2 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 64 | 2 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.5 | 23.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 2 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 29.6 | 73.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 30 | 1003 | 60.2 | 57.4 | 26.4 | 11.0 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 24.4 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 6 | 120 | 46.5 | 39.8 | 40.9 | 13.2 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 27.5 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 4 | 128 | 58.4 | 58.5 | 27.0 | 12.5 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 25.3 | 7.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 70 | 41.6 | 38.7 | 25.2 | 15.1 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 783 | 52.3 | 49.7 | 22.1 | 14.4 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 17.1 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1333 | 53.4 | 50.4 | 21.3 | 17.2 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 15.9 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GRD 3.2% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (15.75 vs 16.27) · 36 games-3.2%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs ZGL | L 88-97 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 39 | -8 |
| 21 May | vs ZGL | W 91-80 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +23 |
| 18 May | @ ZGL | L 85-92 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 16 May | @ ZGL | L 102-111 | 21 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 47 | -1 |
| 10 May | @ ZGB | W 95-91 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 7 May | vs ZGB | W 108-95 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 24 Apr | @ FFL | W 99-86 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs SGS | L 95-103 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -9 |
| 28 Mar | @ CVL | L 132-140 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 34 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | @ CVL | L 114-137 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 36 | -15 |
| 21 Mar | vs MXC | L 105-116 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 34 | +4 |
| 20 Mar | vs MXC | W 131-89 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 36 | +26 |
| 13 Mar | vs STO | L 121-123 | 43 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 49 | -2 |
| 11 Mar | vs STO | W 120-118 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | -15 |
| 8 Mar | vs AUS | L 118-119 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 29 | +3 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 29.7 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 29.1 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 2.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 32.8 | 21.7 | 6.7 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 29.5 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 4.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 26.9 | 20.6 | 6.3 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 30/4271% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/4260% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/4250% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/4236% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/4224% |
How often Josh Christopher finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.